Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Lander sweeps Peach Belt Conference weekly awards

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – The Lander men's soccer team swept the Peach Belt Conference weekly awards, the league office announced Monday. Freshman Max Bolton was named Player of the Week, freshman Alistair Danjon earned Defender of the Week, and sophomore Jacob Withers was tabbed Goalkeeper of the Week.

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Nov 15
Men's Soccer 8:00 PM
vs. TBD
@ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 09
Men's Soccer Final
at Flagler
L, 6-2
Nov 06
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Clayton St.
W, 1-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Nov 02
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern
W, 3-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 29
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
W, 7-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 26
Men's Soccer Final
at North Georgia
W, 2-0
Oct 23
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Carson-Newman
W, 1-0
Oct 19
Men's Soccer Final
at Young Harris
L, 3-2
Oct 16
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
L, 3-1
Oct 12
Men's Soccer Final
vs. USC Aiken
W, 2-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 09
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Limestone
T, 1-1
Oct 05
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Francis Marion
W, 2-0
Sep 25
Men's Soccer Final
at Coker
L, 1-0
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. Erskine
T, 2-2
Sep 13
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Saint Leo
W, 2-1
Sep 11
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Newberry
W, 3-0
Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
at West Ala.
W, 3-0
Sep 06
Men's Soccer Final
at Alabama Huntsville
W, 2-1

Events

Nov 15
Men's Soccer 8:00 PM
vs. TBD
@ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
PBC Tournament Semifinal
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Alabama Huntsville W, 2-1
Sun Sep 08
Final
at West Ala. W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Newberry W, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Saint Leo W, 2-1
Wed Sep 18
Final - 2OT
vs. Erskine T, 2-2
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Coker L, 1-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Francis Marion W, 2-0
Wed Oct 09
Final - 2OT
at Limestone T, 1-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. USC Aiken W, 2-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 3-1
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Young Harris L, 3-2
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 1-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
at North Georgia W, 2-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern W, 3-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Clayton St. W, 1-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Flagler L, 6-2
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
vs. TBD
@ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga. PBC Tournament Semifinal
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-11 33-20
Flagler 19-11 30-23
USC Aiken 18-12 32-22
Young Harris 16-12 36-21
Georgia College 15-13 26-21
Columbus St. 15-14 31-20
Francis Marion 15-14 28-21
Ga. Southwestern 14-16 23-30
Lander 13-17 18-32
UNC Pembroke 11-19 21-27
Augusta 7-23 18-31
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-5
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 16-4 45-13
Young Harris 15-5 44-20
Columbus St. 15-5 35-16
Georgia College 12-8 34-18
UNC Pembroke 7-13 22-27
Augusta 3-17 11-37
USC Aiken 3-17 21-29
Flagler 13-7 31-23
Francis Marion 10-10 31-19
Ga. Southwestern 10-10 29-26
Lander 6-14 21-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 28-3
Flagler 7-2 16-8
USC Aiken 7-2 19-4
Lander 7-2 18-6
Augusta 3-6 9-9
Francis Marion 2-7 10-10
Young Harris 1-8 1-14
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 4-16
North Georgia 5-4 15-8
Georgia College 4-5 11-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 26-5
North Georgia 7-2 22-6
USC Aiken 6-3 14-4
Flagler 8-1 17-8
Francis Marion 4-5 14-8
Augusta 3-6 11-8
Lander 2-7 8-15
Young Harris 1-8 1-12
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 7-13
Georgia College 5-4 13-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors