Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Lander announces date for Winter Elite ID Clinic

Women's Soccer

GREENWOOD – The Lander University women's soccer program will hold a Winter Elite ID Clinic on Feb. 8, 2020 at the Jeff May Complex from 9:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. (Clinic Website)

Jermstad named United Soccer Coaches All-Southeast Region selection

Women's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Lander senior forward Emily Jermstad has been named a third-team United Soccer Coaches All-Southeast Region selection, the organization announced today. It was the second year in the row that Jermstad had been named to the third team.

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Nov 12
Women's Soccer Final
at Flagler
L, 2-0
PBC Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 09
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern
W, 8-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Nov 02
Women's Soccer Final - OT
at Flagler
L, 3-2
Oct 30
Women's Soccer Final
vs. USC Aiken
L, 1-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 26
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Albany St. (Ga.)
L, 2-1
Oct 23
Women's Soccer Final
at UNC Pembroke
L, 1-0
Oct 19
Women's Soccer Final
vs. North Georgia
W, 2-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 12
Women's Soccer Final
at Young Harris
L, 3-1
Oct 09
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. Clayton St.
T, 1-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 05
Women's Soccer Final - OT
vs. Columbus St.
W, 3-2
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 02
Women's Soccer Final
at Francis Marion
W, 5-0
Sep 28
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Georgia College
T, 1-1
Sep 25
Women's Soccer Final
at Anderson (S.C.)
L, 1-0
@Anderson Civic Center
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
at Limestone
L, 1-0
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Wingate
L, 2-0
Sep 11
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Coker
W, 7-0
Sep 05
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Converse
W, 3-0

Events

No events to show.
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Sep 05
Final
vs. Converse W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Coker W, 7-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Wingate L, 2-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Limestone L, 1-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 1-0
@Anderson Civic Center
Sat Sep 28
Final - 2OT
at Georgia College T, 1-1
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Francis Marion W, 5-0
Sat Oct 05
Final - OT
vs. Columbus St. W, 3-2
Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed Oct 09
Final - 2OT
vs. Clayton St. T, 1-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Young Harris L, 3-1
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. North Georgia W, 2-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed Oct 23
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 1-0
Sat Oct 26
Final - 2OT
at Albany St. (Ga.) L, 2-1
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 1-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Nov 02
Final - OT
at Flagler L, 3-2
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern W, 8-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Flagler L, 2-0
PBC Tournament Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-11 33-20
Flagler 19-11 30-23
USC Aiken 18-12 32-22
Young Harris 16-12 36-21
Georgia College 15-13 26-21
Columbus St. 15-14 31-20
Francis Marion 15-14 28-21
Ga. Southwestern 14-16 23-30
Lander 13-17 18-32
UNC Pembroke 11-19 21-27
Augusta 7-23 18-31
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-5
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 16-4 45-13
Young Harris 15-5 44-20
Columbus St. 15-5 35-16
Georgia College 12-8 34-18
UNC Pembroke 7-13 22-27
Augusta 3-17 11-37
USC Aiken 3-17 21-29
Flagler 13-7 31-23
Francis Marion 10-10 31-19
Ga. Southwestern 10-10 29-26
Lander 6-14 21-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 28-3
Flagler 7-2 16-8
USC Aiken 7-2 19-4
Lander 7-2 18-6
Augusta 3-6 9-9
Francis Marion 2-7 10-10
Young Harris 1-8 1-14
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 4-16
North Georgia 5-4 15-8
Georgia College 4-5 11-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 26-5
North Georgia 7-2 22-6
USC Aiken 6-3 14-4
Flagler 8-1 17-8
Francis Marion 4-5 14-8
Augusta 3-6 11-8
Lander 2-7 8-15
Young Harris 1-8 1-12
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 6-13
Georgia College 5-4 14-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors