Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Bearcat volleyball announces dates for summer camp

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – The Lander volleyball program will host its annual Bearcat Volleyball Camp on June 8-10 at Lander University. Both individual and team camps will be offered. (Registration Forms)

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Nov 17
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Augusta
L, 3-1
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball Final
USC Aiken
L, 3-0
Senior Night
Nov 07
Women's Volleyball Final
at Augusta
L, 3-1
Nov 03
Women's Volleyball Final
at Flagler
L, 3-0
Oct 31
Women's Volleyball Final
Emmanuel (Ga.)
W, 3-1
Halloween Contest

Events

No events to show.
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Coker W, 3-1
@ Newberry, S.C. Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Newberry, S.C. Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-2
@ Newberry, S.C. Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Newberry W, 3-1
Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 3-1
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Barton W, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Valdosta St. W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Fri Sep 15
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-1
Fri Sep 22
Final
Augusta L, 3-1
Faculty Appreciation Night
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Georgia College L, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
Flagler L, 3-2
Wed Oct 04
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-1
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-0
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Fri Oct 13
Final
Carson-Newman L, 3-0
PBC/SAC Crossover
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 3-0
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Fri Oct 13
Final
Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0
PBC/SAC Crossover
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 3-0
@ Greenwood, S.C. SAC / Peach Belt Crossover
Sat Oct 14
Final
Mars Hill L, 3-0
PBC/SAC Crossover
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 3-1
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Sat Oct 14
Final
Tusculum W, 3-2
PBC/SAC Crossover
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Limestone W, 3-1
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-2
Sat Oct 21
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
Georgia College L, 3-0
Dig Pink Night
Tue Oct 31
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 3-1
Halloween Contest
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Flagler L, 3-0
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Augusta L, 3-1
Fri Nov 10
Final
USC Aiken L, 3-0
Senior Night
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Augusta L, 3-1
@ Milledgeville, Ga. PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
Georgia College 23-2 32-8
Columbus St. 16-5 34-7
USC Aiken 18-7 27-16
North Georgia 15-9 26-15
Flagler 15-10 29-16
UNC Pembroke 12-12 31-12
Young Harris 14-14 24-21
Lander 7-18 14-29
Francis Marion 7-20 16-27
Augusta 7-21 12-30
Ga. Southwestern 4-20 8-30
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 13-9 16-13
North Georgia 10-12 12-17
Clayton St. 19-3 24-7
USC Aiken 12-10 16-12
UNC Pembroke 19-3 27-6
Francis Marion 14-8 20-10
Georgia College 7-15 11-17
Lander 7-15 11-17
Young Harris 7-15 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 9-13 13-14
Flagler 6-16 9-17
Columbus St. 9-13 9-17
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 29-5
Flagler 16-6 18-9
Columbus St. 16-6 19-10
Clayton St. 11-11 14-15
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-19
USC Aiken 5-17 8-20
Lander 17-5 25-8
Georgia College 14-8 18-12
Francis Marion 13-9 16-12
UNC Pembroke 8-14 10-17
Young Harris 6-16 9-20
Augusta 2-20 4-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Lander 6-0-1 13-4-3
Young Harris 5-1-1 14-4-2
North Georgia 5-2 10-7-1
Flagler 4-3 5-9-1
Clayton St. 2-4-1 8-9-1
USC Aiken 2-4-1 4-10-2
Francis Marion 1-6 6-9
Ga. Southwestern 1-6 5-10-1
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Flagler 7-1-2 16-3-2
Columbus St. 8-2 16-4
North Georgia 8-2 12-4-2
UNC Pembroke 7-2-1 15-5-1
Georgia College 7-3 11-6
Young Harris 6-3-1 9-6-1
Lander 4-6 8-8
Francis Marion 2-8 5-9
Clayton St. 2-8 5-10
USC Aiken 2-8 4-13
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 0-15
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 13-1 47-2
Georgia College 12-2 31-11
Columbus St. 12-4 29-16
Young Harris 13-5 32-15
Augusta 8-10 17-31
Lander 7-9 27-17
Flagler 7-9 24-23
Ga. Southwestern 7-11 18-31
Francis Marion 5-13 19-23
USC Aiken 4-12 12-32
UNC Pembroke 2-14 24-20
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 20-3
Lander 8-1 19-2
Flagler 6-2 18-6
USC Aiken 5-4 16-6
Georgia College 5-4 11-9
Young Harris 4-4 12-7
Francis Marion 3-6 7-11
North Georgia 2-7 9-10
Augusta 1-8 8-12
Ga. Southwestern 1-8 7-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 21-2
Georgia College 7-2 15-6
North Georgia 7-2 14-7
Young Harris 6-2 12-6
Flagler 5-3 10-12
USC Aiken 3-6 11-10
Augusta 3-6 10-10
Francis Marion 3-6 9-9
Lander 1-8 7-10
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 7-17
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Flagler 11-1 27-4
USC Aiken 10-2 25-6
Georgia College 8-4 24-8
Augusta 6-6 18-15
Lander 4-8 15-12
Francis Marion 3-9 9-18
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 7-26
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors