Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Lander women's soccer announces 2017 schedule

Women's Soccer

GREENWOOD – The Lander women's soccer schedule announced its 2017 schedule on Wednesday, a slate that features eight home matches, five during the month of September.

Bearcats fall in road contest to Georgia College

Women's Soccer

MILLEDGEVILLE, Ga. – An early goal from Amanda Bartholomew and a late goal from Amanda Ferry were too much for the Lander women's soccer team to overcome as Georgia College topped the Bearcats, 2-0, in a Peach Belt Conference match on Wednesday night.

Load More
Videos Schedule

Results

Oct 29
Women's Soccer Final
Ga. Southwestern
W, 8-3
Oct 26
Women's Soccer Final
at Georgia College
L, 2-0
Oct 22
Women's Soccer Final
at Montevallo
L, 4-2
Oct 19
Women's Soccer Final
UNC Pembroke
L, 2-0
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Final
Young Harris
L, 2-1

Events

No events to show.
hashtag

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Sep 02
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-1
Sat Sep 04
Final
at Wingate W, 2-0
Wed Sep 08
Final
at Erskine W, 2-0
Sat Sep 11
Final - OT
Armstrong Atlantic L, 3-2
Tue Sep 14
Final
Anderson (S.C.) W, 2-1
Fri Sep 17
Final
at Columbus St. L, 2-0
Hughston Sports Clinic Shootout
Sun Sep 19
Final - OT
vs. Tampa L, 2-1
@ Columbus, Ga.
Wed Sep 22
Final
Converse W, 4-0
Sat Sep 25
Final
North Georgia L, 2-1
Wed Sep 29
Final
at Georgia College L, 2-1
Sat Oct 02
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 2-0
Sat Oct 09
Final
Flagler W, 1-0
Wed Oct 13
Final
at USC Aiken W, 4-2
Sat Oct 16
Final - 2OT
UNC Pembroke T, 0-0
Sat Oct 23
Final
at Montevallo L, 3-1
Sat Oct 30
Final
at Clayton St. W, 4-1
Tue Nov 02
Final
at Columbus St. L, 5-0
Peach Belt Conference Tournament - First Round
Thu Sep 05
Final
North Greenville W, 8-0
Sat Sep 07
Final - 2OT
Coker W, 1-0
Wed Sep 11
Final - OT
Anderson (S.C.) W, 1-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
Erskine W, 6-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 4-0
Wed Sep 25
Final - OT
Georgia College W, 4-3
Wed Oct 02
Final
USC Aiken W, 2-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
Montevallo W, 1-0
Wed Oct 09
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 2-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
Clayton St. L, 2-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
Wingate L, 1-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Flagler W, 2-1
Wed Oct 23
Final
Young Harris W, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
Columbus St. L, 1-0
Wed Oct 30
Final
at North Georgia W, 1-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Armstrong L, 2-0
Tue Nov 05
Final
North Georgia W, 5-3
PBC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
Final - OT
vs. Clayton St. L, 2-1
@ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga. PBC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Sep 04
Final
at Erskine W, 2-0
Sat Sep 06
Final - 2OT
Belmont Abbey T, 2-2
Fri Sep 12
Cancelled
Fla. Southern
Sun Sep 14
Final
Saint Leo W, 3-1
Wed Sep 17
Postponed
at Wingate
Sat Sep 20
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 6-0
Wed Sep 24
Final
at Georgia College W, 2-0
Thunder Crew White Out
Wed Oct 01
Final - 2OT
at USC Aiken T, 1-1
Sat Oct 04
Final - 2OT
at Montevallo T, 1-1
Wed Oct 08
Final
UNC Pembroke L, 3-0
Sat Oct 11
Final
at Clayton St. W, 1-0
Forfeit
Wed Oct 15
Final
Anderson (S.C.) W, 7-1
Sat Oct 18
Final - 2OT
Flagler T, 1-1
Wed Oct 22
Final - 2OT
at Young Harris W, 1-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
at Columbus St. L, 2-0
Wed Oct 29
Final
North Georgia W, 3-1
Sat Nov 01
Cancelled
Armstrong State
Tue Nov 04
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 2-0
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu Sep 03
Final
Erskine W, 2-0
Sat Sep 05
Final
Wingate L, 3-2
Sat Sep 12
Final
at Belmont Abbey L, 5-0
Wed Sep 16
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 6-1
Wed Sep 23
Final - OT
Georgia College L, 4-3
Wed Sep 30
Final
USC Aiken W, 1-0
Wed Oct 07
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 2-1
Sat Oct 10
Final
Clayton St. W, 1-0
Mon Oct 12
Final
Montevallo W, 1-0
Sat Oct 17
Final - OT
at Flagler L, 2-1
Wed Oct 21
Final - OT
Young Harris W, 1-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
Columbus St. L, 4-0
Wed Oct 28
Final
at North Georgia L, 3-1
Sat Oct 31
Final - 2OT
at Armstrong State T, 1-1
Tue Nov 03
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-2
Thu Sep 01
Final
Emmanuel (GA) W, 3-1
Sat Sep 03
Final
Belmont Abbey L, 1-0
Wed Sep 07
Final - OT
at Erskine L, 2-1
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Wingate L, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Clayton St. L, 3-0
Thu Sep 22
Final - 2OT
Flagler T, 1-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
at Francis Marion W, 4-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Columbus St. L, 5-0
Wed Oct 05
Final - OT
North Georgia L, 3-2
Sun Oct 09
Final
at USC Aiken W, 2-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
Armstrong State L, 4-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
Young Harris L, 2-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
UNC Pembroke L, 2-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Montevallo L, 4-2
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Georgia College L, 2-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 8-3
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-5 46-12
USC Aiken 17-7 40-15
Georgia College 16-8 35-15
UNC Pembroke 15-9 41-17
Columbus St. 15-9 29-21
Flagler 12-12 31-24
Lander 11-13 21-31
Augusta 10-14 21-25
Ga. Southwestern 10-14 20-29
Francis Marion 9-15 29-19
Montevallo 9-15 25-23
Young Harris 7-17 15-30
Armstrong State 6-18 23-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 14-5 24-8
USC Aiken 12-7 18-9
Clayton St. 11-8 16-13
UNC Pembroke 14-5 24-8
Lander 8-11 12-18
Columbus St. 11-8 20-10
Montevallo 11-8 17-10
Young Harris 11-8 17-11
North Georgia 11-8 15-14
Georgia College 9-10 15-13
Armstrong State 6-13 11-17
Francis Marion 6-13 11-17
Ga. Southwestern 5-14 7-19
Flagler 4-15 10-16
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 18-1 31-2
Francis Marion 12-7 18-12
Clayton St. 15-4 24-7
Lander 15-4 25-8
Georgia College 9-10 15-12
Augusta 8-11 13-13
North Georgia 12-7 20-9
USC Aiken 10-9 14-15
UNC Pembroke 10-9 15-12
Armstrong State 6-13 10-18
Ga. Southwestern 8-11 13-13
Young Harris 5-14 9-17
Flagler 3-16 5-21
Montevallo 2-17 5-21
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Lander 9-0 14-4-1
North Georgia 6-3 10-10
Flagler 5-4 7-9-1
Clayton St. 2-7 4-13
USC Aiken 3-6 4-13
Young Harris 6-3 11-6-1
Francis Marion 6-3 8-8-1
Montevallo 4-5 11-6
UNC Pembroke 3-6 5-11
Ga. Southwestern 1-8 2-12-1
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 11-1 21-3
North Georgia 9-1-2 15-4-4
UNC Pembroke 9-1-2 12-4-2
Young Harris 8-3-1 9-4-3
Clayton St. 6-5-1 9-7-1
Montevallo 5-6-1 6-9-1
Lander 3-8-1 4-11-1
USC Aiken 2-10 4-14
Armstrong State 8-2-2 14-5-2
Flagler 6-4-2 7-6-3
Georgia College 4-8 7-8-1
Francis Marion 1-11 1-16
Ga. Southwestern 0-12 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 20-4 48-13
Columbus St. 12-12 27-26-1
USC Aiken 7-17 22-24-1
Flagler 18-6 37-19
Montevallo 12-12 23-23
Augusta 4-20 9-43
Ga. Southwestern 7-17 22-32
Armstrong State 19-5 38-14
Young Harris 17-7 43-14
Georgia College 16-8 30-19
Francis Marion 9-15 27-22
Lander 9-15 21-29
UNC Pembroke 6-18 26-27
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-1 25-4
Armstrong State 9-1 20-8
Lander 8-2 18-6
North Georgia 7-3 19-5
Flagler 6-4 16-8
USC Aiken 5-5 10-10
Georgia College 3-7 11-12
Francis Marion 3-7 7-9
Young Harris 3-7 10-13
Augusta 2-8 8-9
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 4-15
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 12-0 25-3
Armstrong State 11-1 26-5
Flagler 10-2 20-6
North Georgia 8-4 20-7
Francis Marion 8-4 14-9
Young Harris 7-5 15-9
Georgia College 7-5 12-11
Montevallo 4-8 16-9
Lander 4-8 9-9
USC Aiken 4-8 9-11
Augusta 2-10 7-12
Clayton St. 1-11 3-15
Ga. Southwestern 0-12 5-18
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 16-2 31-5
Flagler 16-2 24-7
Armstrong State 13-5 26-8
Lander 9-9 21-12
Francis Marion 9-9 16-13
Georgia College 8-10 17-14
Augusta 8-10 17-16
Columbus St. 6-12 15-14
Montevallo 5-13 12-16
UNC Pembroke 0-18 3-29
Full Standings

Athlete of the Week

Instagram

    Sponsors