Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Jin leads Lady Bearcats at Lee Ann Noble Memorial

Women's Golf

DAHLONEGA, Ga. - Lander's Ye Eun Jin shot a 9-over-par 153 Tuesday and placed ninth overall at the two-day, two-round Lee Ann Noble Memorial hosted by the University of North Georgia at the par-72, 5,887-yard Achasta Golf Club.

Jin, Martin tied for 13th at Lee Ann Noble Memorial

Women's Golf

DAHLONEGA, Ga. - Ye Eun Jin and Lucia Jimenez Martin are tied for 13th place Monday after the first round of the Lee Ann Noble Memorial hosted by the University of North Georgia at the par-72, 5,887-yard Achasta Golf Club.

Saint Leo captures Lady Bearcat Golf Invitational

Women's Golf

BLUFFTON, S.C. - Amanda Jackson and Marie Coors placed first and second respectively Sunday to lead Saint Leo to the team title at the two-day, two-round Lander Lady Bearcat Golf Invitational played at the par-72 Old South Golf Links.

Saint Leo leads Lady Bearcat Invitational after first round

Women's Golf

BLUFFTON, S.C. - The Saint Leo women's golf team shot a 9-under-par 279 Saturday to take the first-round lead by 14 strokes at the two-day, two-round Lander Lady Bearcat Invitational held at the par-72 Old South Golf Links.

Lady Bearcats finish 7th at Montevallo Intercollegiate

Women's Golf

CALERA, Ala. - The Lander women's golf team moved up one spot Tuesday and finished seventh overall in the two-day, two-round Montevallo Intercollegiate hosted by the University of Montevallo at the par-71 Timberline Golf Club.

LU women's golf in eighth at Montevallo Intercollegiate

Women's Golf

CALERA, Ala. - The Lander women's golf team is in eighth place Monday after the first round of the two-day, two-round Montevallo Intercollegiate hosted by the University of Montevallo at the par-71 Timberline Golf Club.

Lander well-represented on All-PBC Golf teams

GREENWOOD - Lander golfers Sophie Stone, Mariana Martins and Michal Pospisil were named to their respective All-Peach Belt Conference golf teams, while head coach Chipper Bagwell was honored as Coach of the Year in both sports, it was announced at a banquet Thursday night at the Greenwood Country Club.

Lady Golfers in second after Peach Belt first round

Women's Golf

GREENWOOD – The Lander women's golf team is in second place Friday after the first round of the three-day, three-round Peach Belt Conference Tournament, hosted by Lander at the par-72 Greenwood Country Club.

Load More
Videos Schedule

Results

Mar 31
Women's Golf
1st of 16 teams Agnes McAmis Memorial @ Greeneville, Tenn. (two days)
Mar 02
Women's Golf
5th of 16 teams Lady Pirate Invitational @ Savannah, Ga. (two days)
Feb 24
Women's Golf
1st of 11 teams TSYS Collegiate @ Columbus, Ga. (two days)
Feb 09
Women's Golf
8th of 17 World Golf Village @ St. Augustine, Fla. (two days)
Apr 21
Women's Golf
Tournament Champs! Peach Belt Tournament
@ Calloway Gardens, Ga. (2 days)

Events

No events to show.
hashtag

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
Mon Sep 19
vs. Tillery Tradition
@ Mount Gilead, N.C.
Sun Oct 09
vs. Southern Shootout
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Feb 04
vs. Kiawah Island Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Mon Feb 20
vs. Newberry Classic Third of 10
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Feb 27
vs. Columbus State 2nd of 12 teams
@ Columbus, Ga.
Mon Mar 05
vs. AASU Spring Golf
@ Savannah, Ga.
Tue Mar 13
vs. Dana Rader 1st of 15
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Tue Apr 03
at Agnes McAmis Memorial 3rd of 18
Tue Apr 10
vs. PBC Tournament
@ Calloway Gardens, Ga.
Mon Sep 17
vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational 1st of 8 teams
@ Calera, Ala. (2 days)
Sat Sep 29
vs. Lady Bearcat Invitational 2nd of 12 after first round
@ Hilton Head, S.C. (2 days)
Mon Oct 22
vs. Flagler Fall Slam
@ St. Augustine, Fla. (2 days)
Sat Feb 02
vs. Kiawah Island Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C. (2 days)
Mon Feb 18
vs. SCAD Spring Invitational 2nd of 14
@ Savannah, Ga. (2 days)
Tue Feb 26
vs. Columbus State Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga. (2 days)
Tue Mar 05
vs. Armstrong Atlantic Invitational 2nd of 13 teams
@ Savannah, Ga. (2 days)
Tue Mar 12
vs. Hilton Head Lakes Invitational
@ Hilton Head, S.C. (2 days)
Tue Apr 09
vs. Agnes McAmis Memorial 2nd of 17
@ Greeneville, Tenn. (2 days)
Sun Apr 21
vs. Peach Belt Tournament Tournament Champs!
@ Calloway Gardens, Ga. (2 days)
Tue May 07
vs. South Regional
@ Lakeland, Fla. Region Tournament
Sat May 18
vs. NCAA Division II Women's Golf Championships
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. (Four Days)
Mon Sep 16
at Full Moon Barbeque Invitational @ Calera, Ala. (two days)
Sun Sep 29
at Lady Bearcat Invitational @ Hilton Head, S.C. (two days)
Mon Oct 21
at St. Leo Invitational @ Lake Jovita, Fla. (two days)
Sat Feb 01
at Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. (two days)
Tue Feb 25
at Columbus State Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. (two days)
Mon Mar 03
at Lady Pirate Invitational @ Savannah, Ga. (two days)
Mon Apr 07
at The Trojan Invitational @ Mount Olive, N.C. (two days)
Fri Apr 11
at UNG Shootout @ Dahlonega, Ga. (one day)
Fri Apr 18
at Peach Belt Tournament @ Callaway Gardens, Ga. (two days)
Mon Sep 15
at Full Moon BBQ Invitational @ Montevallo, Ala. (two days)
Sun Sep 28
at Lady Bearat Invitational @ Hilton Head, S.C. (two days)
Mon Oct 20
at North Georgia Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. (two days)
Tue Oct 28
at Rock Barn Invitational @ Hickory, N.C. (two days)
Mon Feb 09
at World Golf Village @ St. Augustine, Fla. (two days) 8th of 17
Tue Feb 24
at TSYS Collegiate @ Columbus, Ga. (two days) 1st of 11 teams
Mon Mar 02
at Lady Pirate Invitational @ Savannah, Ga. (two days) 5th of 16 teams
Tue Mar 31
at Agnes McAmis Memorial @ Greeneville, Tenn. (two days) 1st of 16 teams
Mon Apr 06
at Wolf Golf Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga. (two days)
Sun Apr 19
at Peach Belt Conference Championships @ Greenwood, S.C. (three days)
Mon Sep 14
vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational (Two Days)
@ Calera, Ala.
Sat Sep 26
vs. Lady Bearcat Invitational (Two Days)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon Oct 19
vs. UNG Fall Invitational (Two Days)
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-5 46-12
USC Aiken 17-7 40-15
Georgia College 16-8 35-15
UNC Pembroke 15-9 41-17
Columbus St. 15-9 29-21
Flagler 12-12 31-24
Lander 11-13 21-31
Augusta 10-14 21-25
Ga. Southwestern 10-14 20-29
Francis Marion 9-15 29-19
Montevallo 9-15 25-23
Young Harris 7-17 15-30
Armstrong State 6-18 23-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 14-5 24-8
USC Aiken 12-7 18-9
Clayton St. 11-8 16-13
UNC Pembroke 14-5 24-8
Lander 8-11 12-18
Columbus St. 11-8 20-10
Montevallo 11-8 17-10
Young Harris 11-8 17-11
North Georgia 11-8 15-14
Georgia College 9-10 15-13
Armstrong State 6-13 11-17
Francis Marion 6-13 11-17
Ga. Southwestern 5-14 7-19
Flagler 4-15 10-16
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 18-1 31-2
Francis Marion 12-7 18-12
Clayton St. 15-4 24-7
Lander 15-4 25-8
Georgia College 9-10 15-12
Augusta 8-11 13-13
North Georgia 12-7 20-9
USC Aiken 10-9 14-15
UNC Pembroke 10-9 15-12
Armstrong State 6-13 10-18
Ga. Southwestern 8-11 13-13
Young Harris 5-14 9-17
Flagler 3-16 5-21
Montevallo 2-17 5-21
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Lander 9-0 14-4-1
North Georgia 6-3 10-10
Flagler 5-4 7-9-1
Clayton St. 2-7 4-13
USC Aiken 3-6 4-13
Young Harris 6-3 11-6-1
Francis Marion 6-3 8-8-1
Montevallo 4-5 11-6
UNC Pembroke 3-6 5-11
Ga. Southwestern 1-8 2-12-1
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 11-1 21-3
North Georgia 9-1-2 15-4-4
UNC Pembroke 9-1-2 12-4-2
Young Harris 8-3-1 9-4-3
Clayton St. 6-5-1 9-7-1
Montevallo 5-6-1 6-9-1
Lander 3-8-1 4-11-1
USC Aiken 2-10 4-14
Armstrong State 8-2-2 14-5-2
Flagler 6-4-2 7-6-3
Georgia College 4-8 7-8-1
Francis Marion 1-11 1-16
Ga. Southwestern 0-12 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 20-4 48-13
Columbus St. 12-12 27-26-1
USC Aiken 7-17 22-24-1
Flagler 18-6 37-19
Montevallo 12-12 23-23
Augusta 4-20 9-43
Ga. Southwestern 7-17 22-32
Armstrong State 19-5 38-14
Young Harris 17-7 43-14
Georgia College 16-8 30-19
Francis Marion 9-15 27-22
Lander 9-15 21-29
UNC Pembroke 6-18 26-27
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-1 25-4
Armstrong State 9-1 20-8
Lander 8-2 18-6
North Georgia 7-3 19-5
Flagler 6-4 16-8
USC Aiken 5-5 10-10
Georgia College 3-7 11-12
Francis Marion 3-7 7-9
Young Harris 3-7 10-13
Augusta 2-8 8-9
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 4-15
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 12-0 25-3
Armstrong State 11-1 26-5
Flagler 10-2 20-6
North Georgia 8-4 20-7
Francis Marion 8-4 14-9
Young Harris 7-5 15-9
Georgia College 7-5 12-11
Montevallo 4-8 16-9
Lander 4-8 9-9
USC Aiken 4-8 9-11
Augusta 2-10 7-12
Clayton St. 1-11 3-15
Ga. Southwestern 0-12 5-18
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 16-2 31-5
Flagler 16-2 24-7
Armstrong State 13-5 26-8
Lander 9-9 21-12
Francis Marion 9-9 16-13
Georgia College 8-10 17-14
Augusta 8-10 17-16
Columbus St. 6-12 15-14
Montevallo 5-13 12-16
UNC Pembroke 0-18 3-29
Full Standings

Athlete of the Week

Instagram

    Sponsors