Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines
Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Apr 28
Softball 5:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Apr 28
Softball 3:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Apr 26
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
Apr 26
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
Apr 20
Softball 3:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Apr 20
Softball 1:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Apr 13
Softball Final
vs. Augusta
L, 8-5
Apr 13
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Augusta
W, 12-0
Apr 07
Softball Final
vs. Georgia College
L, 7-5
Apr 07
Softball Final
vs. Georgia College
L, 7-3
Apr 06
Softball Final - 6 innings
at UNC Pembroke
W, 9-1
Apr 06
Softball Final
at UNC Pembroke
L, 6-3
Mar 30
Softball Final
at North Georgia
L, 4-1
Mar 30
Softball Final - 5 innings
at North Georgia
L, 8-0
Mar 26
Softball Final
at Erskine
W, 7-2
Mar 26
Softball Final
at Erskine
L, 3-0
Mar 24
Softball Final
vs. Wingate
L, 5-4
Mar 24
Softball Final
vs. Wingate
L, 8-6
Mar 23
Softball Final
vs. Coker
W, 4-0
Mar 23
Softball Final
vs. Coker
L, 2-1
Mar 17
Softball Final - 10 innings
vs. Columbus St.
L, 3-2
Mar 17
Softball Final
vs. Columbus St.
W, 5-1
Mar 15
Softball Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern
W, 4-0
Mar 15
Softball Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern
L, 6-2
Mar 13
Softball Final
at Newberry
W, 6-1
Mar 13
Softball Final
at Newberry
L, 2-0
Mar 09
Softball Final
at Flagler
L, 1-0
Mar 09
Softball Final
at Flagler
L, 6-2
Mar 06
Softball Cancelled
at Florida Tech
Mar 06
Softball Cancelled
at Florida Tech
Mar 02
Softball Final
vs. Mars Hill
L, 2-0
Bearcat Round Robin
Mar 02
Softball Final
4 Mars Hill
8 vs. Lees-McRae
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Lander Round Robin
Mar 02
Softball Final
vs. Lees-McRae
L, 2-1
Bearcat Round Robin
Mar 01
Softball Cancelled
vs. Mars Hill
Bearcat Round Robin
Mar 01
Softball Final - 8 innings
2 Lees-McRae
1 vs. Mars Hill
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Lander Round Robin
Mar 01
Softball Final
vs. Lees-McRae
W, 4-0
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 23
Softball Cancelled
vs. Limestone
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 23
Softball Cancelled
vs. Virginia-Wise
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 22
Softball Cancelled
vs. Limestone
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 22
Softball Cancelled
vs. Virginia-Wise
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 18
Softball Final - 9 innings
at Anderson (S.C.)
W, 1-0
Feb 18
Softball Final
at Anderson (S.C.)
W, 2-0
Feb 16
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Claflin
W, 10-2
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Feb 16
Softball Final - 8 innings
vs. Concord
W, 8-7
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Feb 15
Softball Final
vs. Carson-Newman
L, 7-5
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Feb 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Concord
W, 9-1
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Feb 13
Softball Final - 8 innings
vs. North Greenville
L, 4-3
Feb 13
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. North Greenville
W, 9-0
Feb 05
Softball Final
vs. Emmanuel (Ga.)
W, 7-0
Feb 05
Softball Final
vs. Emmanuel (Ga.)
W, 4-1
Feb 03
Softball Final
vs. Alabama Huntsville
L, 6-3
@ Gulf Shores, AL
Gulf Shores Invitational
Feb 03
Softball Final
vs. Lee
W, 7-3
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Invitational
Feb 02
Softball Final - 8 innings
vs. West Ga.
W, 7-6
@ Gulf Shores, AL
Gulf Shores Invitational
Feb 02
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. West Fla.
L, 13-2
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Invitational
Feb 02
Softball Final
vs. Shorter
W, 6-3
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Invitational

Events

Apr 20
Softball 1:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Apr 20
Softball 3:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Apr 26
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
Apr 26
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
Apr 28
Softball 3:00 PM
at USC Aiken
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Shorter W, 6-3
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational
Sat Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. West Fla. L, 13-2
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational
Sat Feb 02
Final - 8 innings
vs. West Ga. W, 7-6
@ Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores Invitational
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Lee W, 7-3
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Alabama Huntsville L, 6-3
@ Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores Invitational
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 4-1
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 7-0
Wed Feb 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. North Greenville W, 9-0
Wed Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. North Greenville L, 4-3
Fri Feb 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Concord W, 9-1
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 7-5
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Sat Feb 16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Concord W, 8-7
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Sat Feb 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Claflin W, 10-2
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) W, 2-0
Mon Feb 18
Final - 9 innings
at Anderson (S.C.) W, 1-0
Fri Feb 22
Cancelled
vs. Virginia-Wise
Bearcat Round Robin
Fri Feb 22
Cancelled
vs. Limestone
Bearcat Round Robin
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
vs. Virginia-Wise
Bearcat Round Robin
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
vs. Limestone
Bearcat Round Robin
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 4-0
Bearcat Round Robin
Fri Mar 01
Final - 8 innings
2 Lees-McRae
1 vs. Mars Hill
@ Greenwood, S.C. Lander Round Robin
Fri Mar 01
Cancelled
vs. Mars Hill
Bearcat Round Robin
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Lees-McRae L, 2-1
Bearcat Round Robin
Sat Mar 02
Final
4 Mars Hill
8 vs. Lees-McRae
@ Greenwood, S.C. Lander Round Robin
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Mars Hill L, 2-0
Bearcat Round Robin
Wed Mar 06
Cancelled
at Florida Tech
Wed Mar 06
Cancelled
at Florida Tech
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Flagler L, 6-2
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Flagler L, 1-0
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Newberry L, 2-0
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Newberry W, 6-1
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern L, 6-2
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern W, 4-0
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Columbus St. W, 5-1
Sun Mar 17
Final - 10 innings
vs. Columbus St. L, 3-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Coker L, 2-1
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Coker W, 4-0
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Wingate L, 8-6
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Wingate L, 5-4
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Erskine L, 3-0
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Erskine W, 7-2
Sat Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
at North Georgia L, 8-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
at North Georgia L, 4-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 6-3
Sat Apr 06
Final - 6 innings
at UNC Pembroke W, 9-1
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Georgia College L, 7-3
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Georgia College L, 7-5
Sat Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Augusta W, 12-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Augusta L, 8-5
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Fri Apr 26
12:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
Fri Apr 26
2:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
Sun Apr 28
3:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Sun Apr 28
5:00 PM
at USC Aiken
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 16-8 29-11
Flagler 16-8 25-17
Young Harris 14-8 28-14
USC Aiken 12-9 22-17
Francis Marion 14-12 24-17
Columbus St. 10-10 25-14
Georgia College 11-11 21-17
Lander 11-13 16-28
Ga. Southwestern 10-14 17-27
UNC Pembroke 9-15 19-23
Augusta 6-21 17-26
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-5
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 11-3 31-13
Georgia College 9-5 31-14
UNC Pembroke 6-10 21-23
Augusta 2-14 8-34
USC Aiken 3-11 21-23
North Georgia 11-3 34-10
Young Harris 11-5 32-16
Flagler 10-6 27-20
Ga. Southwestern 9-7 26-22
Francis Marion 8-10 29-18
Lander 4-10 19-21
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 20-2
Flagler 7-2 15-6
USC Aiken 7-2 14-2
Lander 7-2 16-4
Augusta 3-6 9-8
Francis Marion 2-7 10-9
Young Harris 1-8 1-14
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 4-16
North Georgia 5-4 15-6
Georgia College 4-5 11-7
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 19-4
North Georgia 7-2 17-4
USC Aiken 6-3 14-3
Flagler 8-1 15-6
Francis Marion 4-5 14-7
Augusta 3-6 11-7
Lander 2-7 8-14
Young Harris 1-8 1-12
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 7-13
Georgia College 5-4 12-7
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors