2019 Lander Baseball

Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Tampa @ Tampa, Fla. W, 6-2 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Sat. 2 vs. North Greenville @ Tampa, FL L, 5-2 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
  vs. Mount Olive @ Tampa, Fla. L, 12-8 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Sun. 3 vs. Mount Olive @ Tampa, Fla. L, 17-4 Final
  Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Fri. 8 vs. Millersville W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Millersville W, 8-6 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Millersville W, 16-3 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Newberry L, 4-3 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 15 vs. Young Harris * L, 12-9 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Young Harris * L, 7-3 Final
  vs. Young Harris * W, 14-2 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Tusculum L, 6-5 Final
Fri. 22 vs. UNC Pembroke * W, 10-4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat. 23 vs. UNC Pembroke * W, 7-6 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sun. 24 vs. UNC Pembroke * W, 12-8 Final
Tue. 26 at Newberry L, 11-2 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 at Flagler * L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 2 at Flagler * L, 8-4 Final
Sun. 3 at Flagler * L, 4-2 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Nova Southeastern L, 8-1 Final - 6 innings
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat. 9 vs. Nova Southeastern L, 9-4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  vs. Nova Southeastern L, 7-2 Final - 10 innings
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed. 13 vs. North Greenville L, 10-2 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Columbus St. * L, 7-5 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat. 16 vs. Columbus St. * W, 4-0 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sun. 17 vs. Columbus St. * L, 9-5 Final - 11 innings
Tue. 19 vs. Catawba L, 9-0 Final
Fri. 22 at Francis Marion * W, 18-3 Final
Sat. 23 at Francis Marion * W, 9-6 Final
Sun. 24 at Francis Marion * L, 8-2 Final
Tue. 26 at Belmont Abbey L, 9-0 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Erskine W, 4-3 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Fri. 29 at Augusta * W, 7-6 Final
Sat. 30 at Augusta * L, 11-5 Final
Sun. 31 at Augusta * W, 8-6 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 at Erskine L, 9-7 Final
Fri. 5 vs. Georgia College * L, 7-5 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat. 6 vs. Georgia College * L, 12-5 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  vs. Georgia College * W, 5-1 Final
Wed. 10 at Catawba L, 14-11 Final
Fri. 12 at Ga. Southwestern * L, 9-8 Final - 12 innings
Sat. 13 at Ga. Southwestern * L, 11-7 Final
  at Ga. Southwestern * W, 6-4 Final
Wed. 17 at North Greenville L, 8-7 Final
Thu. 18 vs. USC Aiken * L, 14-8 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Fri. 19 vs. USC Aiken * L, 12-4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat. 20 vs. USC Aiken * W, 5-4 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Fri. 26 at North Georgia * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at North Georgia * 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 at North Georgia * 1:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event